Tufway Main Assembly

ITEM #

PART#

DESCRIPTION

QTY PER UNIT

1

15852

BASE- TUFWAY/MX2 RECYCLED PLST

1

1A

19014

BASE- TUFWAY ROTOMOLDED

1

1B

40014

BASE- GB DIRT BUSTER

1

2

16050

CORNER MOLDING II- BLACK PUNCH

2

3

SEE CHART

FRONT ASSY- TUFWAY (NO LATCH)

1

4

SEE CHART

PANEL- TUFWAY

3

 

15567

HDWE- TUFWAY

1

5

17082

HOOD- PAPERGUARD II GREY

1

 

16928

KIT- PAPERGRD 2 ROLL PUSH CAP

1

 

16845

KIT- PAPERGRD 2 ROLL POP RIVET

1

 

19116

KIT- PAPERGRD 3 ROLL PUSH CAP

1

 

19114

KIT- PAPERGRD 3 ROLL POP  RVT 

1

 

19408

KIT- PAPERGRD  4 ROLL VERTICAL

1

6

16045

ROOF- TUFWAY DOME

1

7

10570

SEAT- TOILET BLACK (INCLUDES HARDWARE - 10 PER CASE)

1

 

19196

KIT- T/SEAT 2-1/2 BOLT/NUT SET

1

8

10553

TANK- TUFWAY DGRY

1

9

14119

URINAL - STANDOVER DGRY (USE WITH VENT PIPE 14133)

1

10

14133

VENT PIPE- 4 X 62-1/2 GREY

1

 

11946

VENT PIPE- 4 X 68 GREY (W/O HOLE & NO URINAL RQRD)

1

11

13173

BOLT- 5/16 X 3 IN HWHD (FOR RECYCLED & ROTO BASES)

1

12

14767

LATCH- RESTROOM PLASTIC

1

13*

18191

NUT- 5/16 SERRATED FLANGE

1

14*

10047

PUSH CAP- 3/16 ID

56

15*

10629

RIVET- SOLID SHORT (FLAT)

32

16*

18721

RIVET- SOLID SHORT FLAT W/WSHR (10629 & 18845)

12

 

18845

WASHER- RUBBER 3/16 THK

12

17*

10801

RIVET- SOLID LONG (DOME)

6

18*

18722

RIVET- SOLID LONG DOME W/WSHR (10801 & 10068)

6

 

10068

WASHER- RUBBER 3/32 THK

6

19*

10122

SCREW- #10 X 3/4 PHPN TAP PLTD

4

20*

13860

SCREW- #14 X 1-1/2 W/WSH GOLD

29

21*

16844

SPINDLE- PAPERGRD 2 ROLL METAL

1

 

12642

SPINDLE- PAPERGRD 2 ROLL WOOD

1

 

18529

SPINDLE- PAPERGRD 3 ROLL METAL

1

 

18696

SPINDLE- PAPERGRD 3 ROLL WOOD

1

22

14311

SCREEN- 3 X 13 PLST VENT   (OLDER PANELS)

6

23

15337

RIVET- .195in PLASTIC EXPANDING

12

24

14112

SCREEN- 3.8 X 15.25 PLST VENT

6

 

10900

INSTRUCTIONS- TUFWAY (NOT SHOWN)

1

To top